GetBrent

Head to head

Bateson Eurostock 326C vs Debon C900

The Debon C900 carries 350kg more and is rated 400kg heavier gross. The Bateson Eurostock 326C is 50kg lighter empty.

Last reviewed 13 September 2026

Bateson Eurostock 326C
Bateson Eurostock 326C - image: fieldfare.co.uk
Debon C900
Debon C900 - image: fieldfare.co.uk

Key differences

Specifications side by side

Bateson Eurostock 326CDebon C900
Gross weight3100kg3500kg
Unladen weight1050kg1100kg
Payload2050kg2400kg
Axles22
Internal length3600mm-
Internal width1710mm-
Internal height1800mm-
BrakesBraked, 250mm brakes-

Sources: Bateson Eurostock 326C, Debon C900. Figures vary by model year and options, so check with the supplier before you commit.

Buy or hire the Eurostock 326C if...

  • you want one that is 50kg lighter empty

A 12-foot livestock trailer with a cattle division fitted as standard, aimed at farmers moving cattle or mixed stock in manageable batches. Twin large-section wheels and tyres are shared with Bateson's other Eurostock models for easier parts support.

Listed by

Full Eurostock 326C specifications →

Buy or hire the C900 if...

  • you want one that carries 350kg more
  • you want one that is rated 400kg heavier gross

The longest box van in the Roadster line, for businesses that need maximum internal length within the 3500kg unbraked-towing-vehicle-friendly class.

Listed by

Full C900 specifications →

Common questions

What is the difference between the Bateson Eurostock 326C and the Debon C900?

The Debon C900 carries 350kg more and is rated 400kg heavier gross. The Bateson Eurostock 326C is 50kg lighter empty. The Bateson Eurostock 326C is a twin-axle livestock trailer with cattle division; the Debon C900 is a a twin-axle enclosed box van trailer rated at 3500kg gross weight, longer than the C800..

Which is lighter, the Bateson Eurostock 326C or the Debon C900?

The Bateson Eurostock 326C. It is 50kg lighter empty than the Debon C900.

Which carries more, the Bateson Eurostock 326C or the Debon C900?

The Debon C900, by 350kg.

Can I tow the Bateson Eurostock 326C or the Debon C900 on a car licence?

Yes, as far as the licence goes. Both are rated at or under 3,500kg gross, and a car (B) licence has covered towing up to 3,500kg since 16 December 2021. Your car still has to be rated to tow the loaded weight - check the handbook or the VIN plate.

GetBrent is an independent directory and is not a dealer for, nor affiliated with, either manufacturer. Model and brand names are the trademarks of their owners.