GetBrent

Head to head

Blue Line BLP35126 vs Bockmann TL-AL 1711/75

The Blue Line BLP35126 is rated 2,750kg heavier gross and has a bed 1.87m (6ft) longer.

Last reviewed 13 September 2026

Blue Line BLP35126
Blue Line BLP35126 - image: suffolk.trek-trailers.co.uk
Bockmann TL-AL 1711/75
Bockmann TL-AL 1711/75 - image: Bckmann UK Trailers & Horseboxes

Key differences

Specifications side by side

Blue Line BLP35126Bockmann TL-AL 1711/75
Gross weight3500kg750kg
Internal bed12ft x 6ft6in (3.66m x 1.98m)1790mm x 1110mm
Axles21
BrakesBraked-
Payload-616kg

Sources: Blue Line BLP35126, Bockmann TL-AL 1711/75. Figures vary by model year and options, so check with the supplier before you commit.

Buy or hire the BLP35126 if...

  • you want one that is rated 2,750kg heavier gross
  • you want one that has a bed 1.87m (6ft) longer

Used by plant hire firms, groundworkers and landscapers to carry a mini digger or pallet loads, with drop sides for easy loading.

Listed by

Full BLP35126 specifications →

Buy or hire the TL-AL 1711/75 if...

A compact unbraked-class aluminium trailer for light loads such as garden machinery or small quads, bought by tradespeople and private users who want something towable behind a car. It is one of the smallest trailers in Bockmann's TL-AL utility range.

Listed by

Full TL-AL 1711/75 specifications →

Common questions

What is the difference between the Blue Line BLP35126 and the Bockmann TL-AL 1711/75?

The Blue Line BLP35126 is rated 2,750kg heavier gross and has a bed 1.87m (6ft) longer. The Blue Line BLP35126 is a a braked twin-axle drop-side platform trailer rated at 3500kg gross weight.; the Bockmann TL-AL 1711/75 is a small aluminium low-loader box trailer.

Can I tow the Blue Line BLP35126 or the Bockmann TL-AL 1711/75 on a car licence?

Yes, as far as the licence goes. Both are rated at or under 3,500kg gross, and a car (B) licence has covered towing up to 3,500kg since 16 December 2021. Your car still has to be rated to tow the loaded weight - check the handbook or the VIN plate.

GetBrent is an independent directory and is not a dealer for, nor affiliated with, either manufacturer. Model and brand names are the trademarks of their owners.