GetBrent

Head to head

Blue Line BLP35126 vs Bockmann Traveller G3

The Blue Line BLP35126 is a a braked twin-axle drop-side platform trailer rated at 3500kg gross weight.. The Bockmann Traveller G3 is a larger 3.5t traveller trailer for large horses.

Last reviewed 13 September 2026

Blue Line BLP35126
Blue Line BLP35126 - image: suffolk.trek-trailers.co.uk
Bockmann Traveller G3
Bockmann Traveller G3 - image: Boeckmann

Specifications side by side

Blue Line BLP35126Bockmann Traveller G3
Gross weight3500kg3500kg
Internal bed12ft x 6ft6in (3.66m x 1.98m)-
Axles2-
BrakesBraked-
Payload-1830kg
Internal length-4580mm
Internal width-2000mm
Internal height-2400mm

Sources: Blue Line BLP35126, Bockmann Traveller G3. Figures vary by model year and options, so check with the supplier before you commit.

Buy or hire the BLP35126 if...

Used by plant hire firms, groundworkers and landscapers to carry a mini digger or pallet loads, with drop sides for easy loading.

Listed by

Full BLP35126 specifications →

Buy or hire the Traveller G3 if...

The 3.5 tonne version of the Traveller for large horses, giving extra length over the G2 for owners transporting bigger animals or wanting a spare stall. It is aimed at yards with a mix of large horse types.

Listed by

Full Traveller G3 specifications →

Common questions

What is the difference between the Blue Line BLP35126 and the Bockmann Traveller G3?

The Blue Line BLP35126 is a a braked twin-axle drop-side platform trailer rated at 3500kg gross weight.; the Bockmann Traveller G3 is a larger 3.5t Traveller trailer for large horses.

Can I tow the Blue Line BLP35126 or the Bockmann Traveller G3 on a car licence?

Yes, as far as the licence goes. Both are rated at or under 3,500kg gross, and a car (B) licence has covered towing up to 3,500kg since 16 December 2021. Your car still has to be rated to tow the loaded weight - check the handbook or the VIN plate.

GetBrent is an independent directory and is not a dealer for, nor affiliated with, either manufacturer. Model and brand names are the trademarks of their owners.