GetBrent

Head to head

Bockmann Big Portax WCF -Stall- vs Lider 32750

The Bockmann Big Portax WCF -Stall- is rated 1.4 tonnes heavier gross.

Last reviewed 13 September 2026

Bockmann Big Portax WCF -Stall-
Bockmann Big Portax WCF -Stall- - image: Boeckmann
Lider 32750
Lider 32750 - image: lidertrailers.co.uk

Key differences

Specifications side by side

Bockmann Big Portax WCF -Stall-Lider 32750
Gross weight2700kg1300kg
Payload1310kg-
Internal length4150mm-
Internal width1855mm-
Internal height2400mm-
Unladen weight-370kg
Internal bed-361 x 185 x 11cm
Axles-1
Brakes-Braked

Sources: Bockmann Big Portax WCF -Stall-, Lider 32750. Figures vary by model year and options, so check with the supplier before you commit.

Buy or hire the Big Portax WCF -Stall- if...

  • you want one that is rated 1.4 tonnes heavier gross

The largest Portax body with a walk-in tack room and a stall-type partition rather than a fixed centre post, aimed at owners of big horses or those who want to load side by side. It is a step up in space from the standard Big Portax.

Listed by

Full Big Portax WCF -Stall- specifications →

Buy or hire the 32750 if...

Bought by owners of small classic cars, kit cars or motorbikes-with-sidecar who want a lightweight single-axle transporter that a mid-size car can legally tow.

Listed by

Full 32750 specifications →

Common questions

What is the difference between the Bockmann Big Portax WCF -Stall- and the Lider 32750?

The Bockmann Big Portax WCF -Stall- is rated 1.4 tonnes heavier gross. The Bockmann Big Portax WCF -Stall- is a large aluminium horse trailer with a stall partition system; the Lider 32750 is a a braked single-axle car transporter trailer rated at 1300kg gross weight..

Can I tow the Bockmann Big Portax WCF -Stall- or the Lider 32750 on a car licence?

Yes, as far as the licence goes. Both are rated at or under 3,500kg gross, and a car (B) licence has covered towing up to 3,500kg since 16 December 2021. Your car still has to be rated to tow the loaded weight - check the handbook or the VIN plate.

GetBrent is an independent directory and is not a dealer for, nor affiliated with, either manufacturer. Model and brand names are the trademarks of their owners.