GetBrent

Head to head

Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kg vs Ifor Williams DP120

The Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kg is rated 1 tonnes heavier gross.

Last reviewed 13 September 2026

Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kg
Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kg - image: threecounties.trek-trailers.co.uk
DP120
Ifor Williams DP120

Key differences

Specifications side by side

Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kgIfor Williams DP120
Gross weight4500kg3500kg
Axles2 (front axle load 2100kg, rear axle load 2400kg)Tri-axle
Unladen weight3100kg (dependent on final specification)-
Length8.00m (overall)-
Width2.22m (overall)-
Height2.92m (overall)-
Brakes-Braked
Size-14ft x 6ft

Sources: Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kg, Ifor Williams DP120. Figures vary by model year and options, so check with the supplier before you commit.

Buy or hire the Victory Five Seats 4500kg if...

  • you want one that is rated 1 tonnes heavier gross

The Victory Five Seats suits owners who regularly travel with extra passengers, such as a family or a small support team, since its rear bench converts into a double bed or two bunks for overnight trips. Equi-Trek positions it within its Victory range for riders moving up from a trailer to a small coachbuilt box.

Listed by

Full Victory Five Seats 4500kg specifications →

Buy or hire the DP120 if...

Ifor Williams DP120, carried by UK dealers and hire companies listed on GetBrent for sale. The big Ifor Williams livestock trailer. At 14ft on three axles it carries a full load of cattle or sheep, and it is bought by farms and contractors moving stock in numbers to market and between holdings.

Listed by

Full DP120 specifications →

Common questions

What is the difference between the Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kg and the Ifor Williams DP120?

The Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kg is rated 1 tonnes heavier gross. The Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kg is a equi-Trek's five-seat Victory horsebox, a two-stall coachbuilt box on a 4.5 tonne chassis with rear bench seating that converts into sleeping space.; the Ifor Williams DP120 is a livestock trailer, tri-axle, 14ft x 6ft.

Can I tow the Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kg or the Ifor Williams DP120 on a car licence?

Equi-Trek Victory Five Seats 4500kg is rated over 3,500kg gross, which is beyond what a car can tow in the UK.

GetBrent is an independent directory and is not a dealer for, nor affiliated with, either manufacturer. Model and brand names are the trademarks of their owners.