GetBrent

Head to head

Equi-Trek Victory Five vs Lider 39360

The Equi-Trek Victory Five is rated 3,750kg heavier gross.

Last reviewed 13 September 2026

Victory Five
Equi-Trek Victory Five
Lider 39360
Lider 39360 - image: lidertrailers.co.uk

Key differences

Specifications side by side

Equi-Trek Victory FiveLider 39360
Gross weight4500kg750kg
Unladen weight-230kg
Internal bed-254 x 161 x 10cm
Axles-1
Brakes-Unbraked

Sources: Equi-Trek Victory Five, Lider 39360. Figures vary by model year and options, so check with the supplier before you commit.

Buy or hire the Victory Five if...

  • you want one that is rated 3,750kg heavier gross

Equi-Trek Victory Five, carried by UK dealers and hire companies listed on GetBrent for sale. Horseboxes and horse trailers like this are chosen by private owners and competition yards moving horses to shows, vets and new yards.

Listed by

Full Victory Five specifications →

Buy or hire the 39360 if...

An entry-level tilting flatbed for DIY users and small tradespeople who stay within the unbraked 750kg limit, avoiding the cost and inspection burden of a braked trailer.

Listed by

Full 39360 specifications →

Common questions

What is the difference between the Equi-Trek Victory Five and the Lider 39360?

The Equi-Trek Victory Five is rated 3,750kg heavier gross. The Equi-Trek Victory Five is a horsebox or horse trailer; the Lider 39360 is a an unbraked single-axle tilt-bed flatbed trailer rated at 750kg gross weight..

Can I tow the Equi-Trek Victory Five or the Lider 39360 on a car licence?

Equi-Trek Victory Five is rated over 3,500kg gross, which is beyond what a car can tow in the UK.

GetBrent is an independent directory and is not a dealer for, nor affiliated with, either manufacturer. Model and brand names are the trademarks of their owners.