GetBrent

Head to head

Erde CH751 vs Lider 34622

The Erde CH751 is 239kg lighter empty. The Lider 34622 is rated 750kg heavier gross.

Last reviewed 13 September 2026

Erde CH751
Erde CH751 - image: erdetrailersuk.com
34622
Lider 34622

Key differences

Specifications side by side

Erde CH751Lider 34622
Gross weight750kg1500kg
Unladen weight131kg370kg
Payload625kg-
Internal bed-306 x 170cm
Axles-2
Brakes-Braked

Sources: Erde CH751, Lider 34622. Figures vary by model year and options, so check with the supplier before you commit.

Buy or hire the CH751 if...

  • you want one that is 239kg lighter empty

The higher-capacity version of the CH451 chassis for buyers building a heavier custom body or fitting a motorcycle carrier deck.

Listed by

Full CH751 specifications →

Buy or hire the 34622 if...

  • you want one that is rated 750kg heavier gross

The lighter-rated sibling of the 34620, aimed at buyers who want a twin-axle flatbed's stability and easier reversing without needing the full 2500kg capacity.

Listed by

Full 34622 specifications →

Common questions

What is the difference between the Erde CH751 and the Lider 34622?

The Erde CH751 is 239kg lighter empty. The Lider 34622 is rated 750kg heavier gross. The Erde CH751 is a an unbraked single-axle multi-purpose trailer chassis rated at 750kg gross weight.; the Lider 34622 is a a braked twin-axle flatbed trailer rated at 1500kg gross weight..

Which is lighter, the Erde CH751 or the Lider 34622?

The Erde CH751. It is 239kg lighter empty than the Lider 34622.

Can I tow the Erde CH751 or the Lider 34622 on a car licence?

Yes, as far as the licence goes. Both are rated at or under 3,500kg gross, and a car (B) licence has covered towing up to 3,500kg since 16 December 2021. Your car still has to be rated to tow the loaded weight - check the handbook or the VIN plate.

GetBrent is an independent directory and is not a dealer for, nor affiliated with, either manufacturer. Model and brand names are the trademarks of their owners.