GetBrent

Head to head

Ifor Williams TT2515 vs Lider 32680

The Lider 32680 is rated 800kg heavier gross.

Last reviewed 13 September 2026

Ifor Williams TT2515
Ifor Williams TT2515 - image: John Page Trailers Ltd
32680
Lider 32680

Key differences

Specifications side by side

Ifor Williams TT2515Lider 32680
Gross weight2700kg3500kg
Unladen weight700kg700kg
Internal bed2.46m x 1.49m406 x 215cm
AxlesTwin2
Payload2000kg-
Brakes-Braked

Sources: Ifor Williams TT2515, Lider 32680. Figures vary by model year and options, so check with the supplier before you commit.

Buy or hire the TT2515 if...

A general farm and groundworks tipper for muck, aggregate or spoil, sized for towing behind a pickup or 4x4 rather than the larger 3500kg TT3017/TT3621 models.

Listed by

Full TT2515 specifications →

Buy or hire the 32680 if...

  • you want one that is rated 800kg heavier gross

Aimed at plant hire firms and groundworkers moving heavier machinery such as a full-size mini excavator, since the 3500kg rating is the largest flatbed in this size before a driver needs a category B+E licence.

Listed by

Full 32680 specifications →

Common questions

What is the difference between the Ifor Williams TT2515 and the Lider 32680?

The Lider 32680 is rated 800kg heavier gross. The Ifor Williams TT2515 is a a twin-axle power tipping trailer; the Lider 32680 is a a braked twin-axle flatbed trailer rated at 3500kg gross weight..

Can I tow the Ifor Williams TT2515 or the Lider 32680 on a car licence?

Yes, as far as the licence goes. Both are rated at or under 3,500kg gross, and a car (B) licence has covered towing up to 3,500kg since 16 December 2021. Your car still has to be rated to tow the loaded weight - check the handbook or the VIN plate.

GetBrent is an independent directory and is not a dealer for, nor affiliated with, either manufacturer. Model and brand names are the trademarks of their owners.