GetBrent

Head to head

Lider 32750 vs Nugent P3116H

The Nugent P3116H is rated 2.2 tonnes heavier gross. The Lider 32750 is 365kg lighter empty.

Last reviewed 13 September 2026

Lider 32750
Lider 32750 - image: lidertrailers.co.uk
Nugent P3116H
Nugent P3116H - image: eBay UK

Key differences

Specifications side by side

Lider 32750Nugent P3116H
Gross weight1300kg3500kg
Unladen weight370kg735kg
Internal bed361 x 185 x 11cm3148mm x 1616mm
Axles1Twin
BrakesBraked-
Payload-2765kg

Sources: Lider 32750, Nugent P3116H. Figures vary by model year and options, so check with the supplier before you commit.

Buy or hire the 32750 if...

  • you want one that is 365kg lighter empty

Bought by owners of small classic cars, kit cars or motorbikes-with-sidecar who want a lightweight single-axle transporter that a mid-size car can legally tow.

Listed by

Full 32750 specifications →

Buy or hire the P3116H if...

  • you want one that is rated 2.2 tonnes heavier gross

Bought by groundworks and plant hire operators who need to move a mini digger or similar compact machine and want Nugent's own suspension and braking package rather than a lighter unbraked trailer.

Listed by

Full P3116H specifications →

Common questions

What is the difference between the Lider 32750 and the Nugent P3116H?

The Nugent P3116H is rated 2.2 tonnes heavier gross. The Lider 32750 is 365kg lighter empty. The Lider 32750 is a a braked single-axle car transporter trailer rated at 1300kg gross weight.; the Nugent P3116H is a a plant trailer for mini excavators and small machinery.

Which is lighter, the Lider 32750 or the Nugent P3116H?

The Lider 32750. It is 365kg lighter empty than the Nugent P3116H.

Can I tow the Lider 32750 or the Nugent P3116H on a car licence?

Yes, as far as the licence goes. Both are rated at or under 3,500kg gross, and a car (B) licence has covered towing up to 3,500kg since 16 December 2021. Your car still has to be rated to tow the loaded weight - check the handbook or the VIN plate.

GetBrent is an independent directory and is not a dealer for, nor affiliated with, either manufacturer. Model and brand names are the trademarks of their owners.