GetBrent
← Back to results
BO
Boxtor Ltd logo

Boxtor Ltd

Richmond · TW9 3** Get directions +44 1371 811111Message to unlock email and website
Storage

Our 40' Reefers are ideal for cold storage, including the safe and legal transportation of perishables, frozen goods and pharmaceutical products.

Opening hours

Open Monday to Friday, 9am to 5:30pm.

Monday
9am to 5:30pm
Tuesday
9am to 5:30pm
Wednesday
9am to 5:30pm
Thursday
9am to 5:30pm
Friday
9am to 5:30pm
Unclaimed profileCompiled from public sources - enquiries are passed on to the company. If this is your business, claim it to manage the details.Claim itCorrect itRequest removal

Is this your business?

Claim this free listing to edit details, add photos and receive enquiries directly.

Equipment & Prices

4 items
40ft container
40ft container
Rent

40ft.

Size and what fits
Ask for a price
1
10ft container
Rent

10ft.

Size and what fits
Ask for a price
2
20ft container
Rent

20ft.

Size and what fits
Ask for a price
S
Self storage
Book
Ask for a price

About Boxtor Ltd

Established
over 55 years in business
Services
  • Self storage
Delivery
Nationwide depot coverage means our containers can be delivered to your site quickly, affordably and efficiently using HIAB (crane) lorries.

G'day! Tell Boxtor Ltd what you need.

Send one message - they reply to you directly. Your contact details go to Boxtor Ltd and no one else.

Logged in users skip filling these. Log in or Sign up

Sending your message unlocks Boxtor Ltd's phone, email and website.

Similar Storage companies

Frequently asked questions - Boxtor Ltd

How do I access my stored items?

Boxtor Ltd will confirm access arrangements when you sign up. Most self-storage facilities offer 24/7 or extended-hours access. Container hire on your own site gives you unlimited access. Always ask about access hours before booking.

Is my storage insured?

Most storage facilities including Boxtor Ltd require you to have insurance for stored contents. Some offer in-house insurance add-ons; alternatively, check your home insurance policy as it may cover items in storage.

What can I not store?

Items that cannot be stored in any UK facility include: flammable or explosive materials, chemicals, firearms or ammunition, perishable food, live plants or animals, and illegal items. If in doubt, ask before you store.