GetBrent
← Back to results
ST
Storage Brentwood logo

Storage Brentwood

Brentwood, Kelvedon Hatch · CM15 0** Get directions +44 1277 295043Message to unlock email and website
Storage

Storage Brentwood offers self-storage unit hire to individuals and businesses in the Brentwood and Kelvedon Hatch area of Essex. Units are available for rent on a flexible basis, catering for a range of storage needs including household, commercial, and removal storage. Customers can hire secure, accessible storage space to suit both short-term and long-term requirements.

Opening hours

Open Monday to Saturday, 7am to 6pm.

Monday
7am to 6pm
Tuesday
7am to 6pm
Wednesday
7am to 6pm
Thursday
7am to 6pm
Friday
7am to 6pm
Saturday
7am to 6pm
Unclaimed profileCompiled from public sources - enquiries are passed on to the company. If this is your business, claim it to manage the details.Claim itCorrect itRequest removal

Is this your business?

Claim this free listing to edit details, add photos and receive enquiries directly.

Equipment & Prices

S
Self storage
Book
Ask for a price

About Storage Brentwood

Established
13 years in business
Services
  • Self storage

G'day! Tell Storage Brentwood what you need.

Send one message - they reply to you directly. Your contact details go to Storage Brentwood and no one else.

Logged in users skip filling these. Log in or Sign up

Sending your message unlocks Storage Brentwood's phone, email and website.

Similar Storage companies

Frequently asked questions - Storage Brentwood

How do I access my stored items?

Storage Brentwood will confirm access arrangements when you sign up. Most self-storage facilities offer 24/7 or extended-hours access. Container hire on your own site gives you unlimited access. Always ask about access hours before booking.

Is my storage insured?

Most storage facilities including Storage Brentwood require you to have insurance for stored contents. Some offer in-house insurance add-ons; alternatively, check your home insurance policy as it may cover items in storage.

What can I not store?

Items that cannot be stored in any UK facility include: flammable or explosive materials, chemicals, firearms or ammunition, perishable food, live plants or animals, and illegal items. If in doubt, ask before you store.